Gite Blanche Neige
Mountain country house in Hostun
Choose dates to view prices





Gite Blanche Neige is a great choice for a stay in Hostun. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails and mountain biking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
8.8
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (4)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Terrace
- Garden
- Charcoal grills
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Television
- Garden
- Terrace
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Charcoal grill(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates

Standard House, Balcony, Hill View
- Hill view
- 95 sq m
- 3 bedrooms
- Sleeps 7
- 1 Queen Bed, 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Similar properties

Vercors Intense
Vassieux-en-Vercors
- Shared kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Child-friendly activities
CA $99
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

10 Les Ferrands, Hostun, Drôme, 26730
What's nearby
- The Wonderful World of Elves - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Grottes de Choranche - 52 min drive - 33.6 km
- M. Chapoutier - 58 min drive - 43.0 km
- Postman Cheval's Ideal Palace - 58 min drive - 48.1 km
- Villard de Lans Toboggan Park - 59 min drive - 47.9 km
Getting around
- Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere) - 54 min drive
- St-Hilaire-St-Nazaire Station - 12 min drive
- Alixan Station - 20 min drive
- Vinay Station - 20 min drive
Restaurants
- Ciao - 11 min drive
- La Boutique - 11 min drive
- Brioche Dorée - 11 min drive
- La Boutique - 10 min drive
- Le Miami Grill - 17 min drive
About this property
Gite Blanche Neige
- Gite Blanche Neige is a great choice for a stay in Hostun. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails and mountain biking. Other highlights include a terrace and a garden.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
- A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Charcoal grills
Traveling with children
- Trampoline
- Children's games
- Children's books
- Baby bath
What to do
- Ecotours nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Mountain biking nearby
- Horse riding nearby
- Fishing nearby
Working away
- Coworking spaces
Services
- Virtual front desk
Facilities
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Electric kettle
- Iron/ironing board
- Washing machine
Sleep well
- 3 bedrooms
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Soundproofed rooms
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
Food and drink
- Highchair
More
- Housekeeping on request (surcharge)
- Guidebooks/recommendations
- Local maps
- Restaurant dining guide
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- An effective city/local tax rate of 4.40 percent will be charged
Optional extras
- Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of EUR 60 per stay
Renovations and closures
This property is closed from November 10 2024 to October 31 2026 (dates subject to change).
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property only accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Gite Blanche Neige Hostun
Gite Blanche Neige Country House
Gite Blanche Neige Country House Hostun
Frequently asked questions
Is Gite Blanche Neige currently open?
This property is closed from November 10 2024 to October 31 2026 (dates subject to change).
Are pets allowed at Gite Blanche Neige?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gite Blanche Neige?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Gite Blanche Neige and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities like fishing, hiking, and horseback riding. Additional recreation nearby includes ecotours and hunting. Gite Blanche Neige also has a garden.
What's the area around Gite Blanche Neige like?
Gite Blanche Neige is located a short 17-minute walk from The Wonderful World of Elves.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Excellent
Keep exploring
- La Farella - Chambre PivoineStandard Link for La Farella - Chambre Pivoine
- Le Val Des SensStandard Link for Le Val Des Sens
- Le H85Standard Link for Le H85
- Hotel La RedonièreStandard Link for Hotel La Redonière
- Alpagas Du Domaine MaelStandard Link for Alpagas Du Domaine Mael
- Dauphiné HôtelStandard Link for Dauphiné Hôtel
- Hostel Quartier LibreStandard Link for Hostel Quartier Libre
- Gîte L'Échappée en VercorsStandard Link for Gîte L'Échappée en Vercors
- Le cèdre bleuStandard Link for Le cèdre bleu
- Chambre d'Hôtes l'Hôsting NoixStandard Link for Chambre d'Hôtes l'Hôsting Noix
- Maison BossanneStandard Link for Maison Bossanne
- Domaine d'AgrippaStandard Link for Domaine d'Agrippa
- Hotel PARIS VALENCEStandard Link for Hotel PARIS VALENCE
- Hôtel L'Orée du ParcStandard Link for Hôtel L'Orée du Parc
- Hotel Le Musée de l'EauStandard Link for Hotel Le Musée de l'Eau
- La CHAPELAINEStandard Link for La CHAPELAINE
- Maison D'hôtes Le 6 BisStandard Link for Maison D'hôtes Le 6 Bis
- Le Mas de Servant Chambres d'HotesStandard Link for Le Mas de Servant Chambres d'Hotes
- Hôtel MagdeleineStandard Link for Hôtel Magdeleine
- Logis Hôtel Restaurant Le Castel FleuriStandard Link for Logis Hôtel Restaurant Le Castel Fleuri
- B&B HOTEL VALENCE TGV-RomansStandard Link for B&B HOTEL VALENCE TGV-Romans
- A la belle histoireStandard Link for A la belle histoire
- Chambre d'hôtes Park des Collines - GîteStandard Link for Chambre d'hôtes Park des Collines - Gîte
- A L'orée du Bois - Chambres D'hôtesStandard Link for A L'orée du Bois - Chambres D'hôtes
- Hyp HotelStandard Link for Hyp Hotel