Entire apartment

Apartment in Westerland

Sylt apartment with balcony

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Sylt, this apartment is a great choice to consider. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or indoor pool, and the sauna makes for a relaxing end to the day. A terrace, a balcony, and a refrigerator are other features.
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (3)

  • Indoor pool and outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Terrace

Feel at home (6)

  • 8 bedrooms
  • Refrigerator
  • Terrace
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Digital TV service
  • Free self parking

Room options

Showing 5 of 5 rooms
A lighthouse with a red and white striped tower, surrounded by a grassy hill and trees.
Exterior
A wooden bed with white linens and pillows, a bedside table with a lamp, and large windows with curtains.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a window above the sink.

Luxury Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
A lighthouse with a red and white striped tower, situated on a grassy hill with trees in the background.
A room with two wooden beds, a window, and a radiator.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a coffee maker.
A cozy attic bedroom with a loft bed, a sofa, a dining table with chairs, and a TV.

Elite Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Bed
View from property
Exterior
A wooden bed in a room with a brick floor, a wooden wardrobe, and a window with curtains.
Deluxe Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

Deluxe Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
A two-story brick house with a black garage door, a visible number '10' sign, and a well-maintained lawn.
Exterior
A bedroom with a wooden bed, white bedding, a nightstand, a lamp, and a painting on the wall.
A single bed with white bedding and pillows, two bedside lamps, and a wooden headboard.

Comfort Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

  • 80 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Twin Murphy Bed, 1 Large Twin Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms | Exterior
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a wicker chair, and a large window with sheer curtains.
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a nightstand, a chair, and a window.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a coffee maker.

Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 90 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Similar properties

A wooden sauna with two benches, a bench heater, and a bucket.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.0
Very good
1 review
Apartment in Westerland
A sauna room with wooden benches, a bench heater, and a small bucket.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
Ferienwohnung in Westerland auf Sylt
A wooden sauna with benches, a bench for sitting, and a small window.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
1 review
Ferienwohnung in Westerland auf Sylt
A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with a clear view of the ocean and a grassy foreground.
  • Pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
Apartment in Westerland
A coastal view with a beach, promenade, and buildings.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
Ferienwohnung in Westerland auf Sylt
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a TV, a dining area with a table set, and a window with a view.
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
10
Exceptional
1 review
Dünenrose
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
Ferienwohnung in Westerland auf Sylt
A well-maintained garden with a stone wall, a grassy lawn, and a seating area with wicker furniture.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
Residenz Strandläufer
A coastal view with a beach, promenade, and buildings.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
Ferienwohnung in Westerland auf Sylt
A modern staircase with glass railings and a view of the outside.
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
Strandvilla Wohnung Strand-suite
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Sylt, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • Westerland Beach - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sylter Welle - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Friedrichstraße - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Marine Golf Club Sylt - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Sylt Aquarium - 4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Sylt (GWT) - 4 min drive
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW) - 113.1 miles/182 km
  • Hamburg Airport (HAM) - 111.5 miles/179.5 km
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 122.6 miles/197.4 km
  • Westerland (Sylt) Station - 13 min walk
  • Sylt-Ost Keitum Station - 13 min drive
  • Morsum Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gosch' s Kneipe - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Sylt Lounge - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Gosch am Zentralstrand - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Entrée - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Bistro Maximilian - ‬16 min walk

About this property

Apartment in Westerland

  • When visiting Sylt, this apartment is a great choice to consider. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or indoor pool, and the sauna makes for a relaxing end to the day. A terrace, a balcony, and a refrigerator are other features.

At a glance

Property size

    • 1 apartment

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Pets

    • Pets allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 8 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 5 bathrooms
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 30 April, EUR 2.05 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May - 31 October, EUR 4.10 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Apartment in Westerland Sylt
Apartment in Westerland Apartment
Apartment in Westerland Apartment Sylt

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, there's an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this apartment?

Yes, pets are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at this apartment?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Apartment in Westerland and nearby?

Apartment in Westerland has an outdoor pool and a sauna.

Does Apartment in Westerland have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Apartment in Westerland like?

Apartment in Westerland is a short 17-minute walk from Westerland Beach and 18 minutes' walk from Friedrichstraße.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

8.0

Very good