Phildene Suites
Lodge convenient to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Choose dates to view prices





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Winter Gardens Service Apartments
Blackpool Town Center
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
Wonderful
34 reviews

The Beverley Hotel
South Shore
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
Good
30 reviews

Blackpool - 4 Beds - Sleeps 9 - Pet Friendly
Blackpool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

5-7 St Chads Road, Blackpool, England, FY1 6BP
What's nearby
- Bloomfield Road Stadium - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- South Pier - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Blackpool Central Pier - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
- Sandcastle Waterpark - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Blackpool Pleasure Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Squires Gate Station - 8 min drive
- Blackpool South Station - 19 min walk
- Blackpool Pleasure Beach Station - 22 min walk
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 7 min walk
- Tipsy Seagull - 6 min walk
- KFC - 8 min walk
- The Manchester - 6 min walk
- The Dutton Arms - 6 min walk
About this property
Phildene Suites
- When you stay at Phildene Suites, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Blackpool Pleasure Beach and Blackpool Tower. Also, this lodge is just a 5-minute drive from Winter Gardens.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 14 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Early check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an access code
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Other information
- Smoke-free property
- No stag/bachelor or hen/bachelorette parties
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: GBP 50.00 per stay
Optional extras
- Wired internet access is available in public areas for an extra charge
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property's policy is to refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, including pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
This property does not have elevators.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit/debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Phildene Rooms
Phildene Suites Lodge
Phildene Rooms by Sasco
Phildene Suites Blackpool
Phildene Suites Lodge Blackpool
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Phildene Suites?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Phildene Suites?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
Is there an onsite casino at Phildene Suites?
No, this lodge doesn't have a casino, but Higgitt's Las Vegas Amusements (11-min walk) and Grosvenor G Casino Blackpool (12-min walk) are both nearby.
What's the area around Phildene Suites like?
Phildene Suites is a short 14-minute walk from Blackpool Pleasure Beach and 19 minutes' walk from Blackpool Tower.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Phildene Suites Reviews
Exceptional
All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.More informationOpens in a new window
10
Cleanliness
10
Staff & service
10
Property conditions & facilities
Keep exploring
- Winter Gardens Service Apartments 2Standard Link for Winter Gardens Service Apartments 2
- The Imperial HotelStandard Link for The Imperial Hotel
- LangtrysStandard Link for Langtrys
- Norbreck Castle Hotel BlackpoolStandard Link for Norbreck Castle Hotel Blackpool
- Travelodge Blackpool South ShoreStandard Link for Travelodge Blackpool South Shore
- Grand Hotel BlackpoolStandard Link for Grand Hotel Blackpool
- The Caledonian Tower HotelStandard Link for The Caledonian Tower Hotel
- Black Ocean Holiday ApartmentsStandard Link for Black Ocean Holiday Apartments
- Holiday Inn Blackpool by IHGStandard Link for Holiday Inn Blackpool by IHG
- Sonora Park HotelStandard Link for Sonora Park Hotel
- The Chatwal Boutique HotelStandard Link for The Chatwal Boutique Hotel
- Vinnies Family HotelStandard Link for Vinnies Family Hotel
- The Ocean InnStandard Link for The Ocean Inn
- Seaview HotelStandard Link for Seaview Hotel
- Granada Apartments Queens MansionsStandard Link for Granada Apartments Queens Mansions
- Hotel Blue OceanStandard Link for Hotel Blue Ocean
- Tudor HouseStandard Link for Tudor House
- Blackpool Football Club Stadium Hotel, a member of Radisson IndividualsStandard Link for Blackpool Football Club Stadium Hotel, a member of Radisson Individuals
- Doric HotelStandard Link for Doric Hotel
- Hampton by Hilton BlackpoolStandard Link for Hampton by Hilton Blackpool
- Ruskin HotelStandard Link for Ruskin Hotel
- Hornby House HotelStandard Link for Hornby House Hotel
- Bella Vista LodgeStandard Link for Bella Vista Lodge
- The Craig-Y-Don HotelStandard Link for The Craig-Y-Don Hotel
- The Kings Cross HotelStandard Link for The Kings Cross Hotel
