Zu San Hotel

Guesthouse in Kaohsiung

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Kaohsiung, Zu San Hotel is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and on-the-go breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 9:00 AM.
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (2)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (5)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
  • Free self parking
  • Hair dryer
CA $59
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Room options

Showing 3 of 3 rooms
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and two hair dryers mounted on the wall.
Room
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and two hair dryers mounted on the wall.
Room

Basic Double Room

Excellent
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and two hair dryers mounted on the wall.
A hotel room with three single beds, a wooden headboard, bedside lamps, and a tiled floor.
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and two hair dryers mounted on the wall.
A hotel room with three single beds, a wooden headboard, bedside lamps, and a tiled floor.

Basic Triple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and two hair dryers mounted on the wall.
A hotel room with three beds, a large window with a view, and a flat-screen TV.
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and two hair dryers mounted on the wall.
A hotel room with three beds, a large window with a view, and a flat-screen TV.

Basic Quadruple Room

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds

Similar properties

A brightly lit reception area with a white counter, a Christmas tree, and colorful wall decorations.
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
9.2
Wonderful
1,001 reviews
CA $38
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Legend Hotel Liuhe
A children's play area with a wooden floor, colorful play mats, and a large wall with the letters "HOYA".
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
8.8
Excellent
435 reviews
CA $90
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
HOYA Resort Hotel Kaohsiung
A modern hotel lobby with a seating area, a kitchen in the background, and a decorative plant on a table.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
8.6
Excellent
654 reviews
CA $53
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Urban Hotel 33
A modern multi-story hotel with a distinctive facade featuring vertical lines and a mix of glass and brick materials.
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
8.8
Excellent
1,001 reviews
CA $73
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
City Suites - Kaohsiung Chenai
A modern living room with a sofa, a small table with a plant, a desk with a chair, and a bed.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
9.2
Wonderful
54 reviews
CA $96
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Water Woods Inn
A hotel room with two beds, a TV, and a hallway leading to a door.
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
8.6
Excellent
152 reviews
CA $51
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Hub Hotel – Kaohsiung Cisian Branch
A hotel entrance with a white bicycle parked in front, a sign reading "Karo Hotel", and a no-smoking sign on the wall.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
7.0
Good
38 reviews
CA $57
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Karohotel
A modern kitchen with a long counter, black pendant lights, and a brick accent wall.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
8.2
Very good
941 reviews
CA $73
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
The Riverside Hotel International
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a coffee table, and a dining area with a counter and chairs.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
8.8
Excellent
802 reviews
CA $86
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Kaohsiung International Plaza
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a wooden desk, a flat-screen TV, and a view into the bathroom.
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
9.4
Exceptional
198 reviews
CA $41
CA $48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
OX Suites
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
No. 18-5 Lane 115, Zhongzheng Rd, Kaohsiung, 845

What's nearby

  • Neimen Zihjhu Temple - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Fo Guang Shan Buddha Memorial Center - 25 min drive - 28.5 km
  • E-DA Themepark - 35 min drive - 39.7 km
  • CHIMEI Museum - 43 min drive - 50.1 km
  • Kaohsiung Arena - 59 min drive - 52.3 km

Getting around

  • Tainan (TNN) - 50 min drive
  • Kaohsiung Intl. Airport (KHH) - 55 min drive
  • Dahu Station - 27 min drive
  • Luzhu Station - 30 min drive
  • Gangshan Station - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪阿隆師辦桌菜 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪星巴克 高雄旗山門市 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪吳厝傳統豆花 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪益銘號自製蕎麥麵 - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪六味小吃店 - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Zu San Hotel

  • When visiting Kaohsiung, Zu San Hotel is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and on-the-go breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 9:00 AM.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00 p.m.
CHECK-OUT
12:00 p.m.

Hotel size

    • 81 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast each morning 6:30 AM–9:00 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Slippers

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
This property does not provide disposable personal items, such as combs, loofahs, shavers, nail files, and shoe mitts.

Also known as

Zu San Hotel Kaohsiung
Zu San Hotel Guesthouse
Zu San Hotel Guesthouse Kaohsiung

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Zu San Hotel ?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Zu San Hotel ?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Zu San Hotel ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around Zu San Hotel like?

Zu San Hotel is in Neimen District, a short 1-minute walk from Neimen Zihjhu Temple.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Zu San Hotel Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

ok
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

房間乾淨,很舒適 視野很好,週圍有公園可散步 室外停車方便
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

房間乾淨,停車方便。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

健議:1.提供腳踏車。2.告知早餐供應方式,並有沒早餐、有早餐的房價
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

很讚
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

方便
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

雙人房有四張單人床 整體乾淨舒適 服務人員親切友善 睡得很舒服
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

大又寬敞
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

非常滿意
Verified review

6/10 Good

安靜的地方

主要客戶是香客,前身也是香客大晚間真的不過改成飯店後,檔次提升很多!夜間十分安靜!是一個可讓人好好沉澱的地方!但周邊就很不熱鬧了!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

整體上都很滿意!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

很讚

超商看導航寫8分鐘 結果其實一下就到了 房間很乾淨 也很舒服 床也很好躺 下次有來美濃 一定還來住 👍
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional