Entire home
4 Star Holiday Home in Nora
Property class: 2
Vacation home in Nora
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 4 Star Holiday Home in Nora





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Best Western Eurostop Orebro
Örebro
Best Western Eurostop Orebro
Örebro
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,014 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,014 reviews
The price is CA $123
CA $123
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Scandic Örebro Väst
Örebro
Scandic Örebro Väst
Örebro
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,020 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,020 reviews
The price is CA $132
CA $132
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 18 - Sep 19

City Central Hotel Örebro, by First Hotels
Örebro
City Central Hotel Örebro, by First Hotels
Örebro
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,010 reviews
7.6
Good
1,010 reviews
The price is CA $117
CA $117
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Scandic Grand Örebro
Örebro
Scandic Grand Örebro
Örebro
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,156 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,156 reviews
The price is CA $117
CA $117
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Scandic Örebro Central
Örebro
Scandic Örebro Central
Örebro
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,535 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,535 reviews
The price is CA $116
CA $116
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Mojo Hotell
Örebro
Mojo Hotell
Örebro
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,119 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,119 reviews
The price is CA $152
CA $152
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 21 - Sep 22

Uskavigården
Nora
Uskavigården
Nora
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 43 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
43 reviews
The price is CA $65
CA $65
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Lindesbergs Stadshotell
Lindesberg
Lindesbergs Stadshotell
Lindesberg
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 857 reviews
8.4
Very good
857 reviews
The price is CA $222
CA $222
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Elite City Hotel Örebro
Örebro
Elite City Hotel Örebro
Örebro
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,016 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,016 reviews
The price is CA $137
CA $137
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Morris Hotel
Örebro
Morris Hotel
Örebro
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 658 reviews
8.8
Excellent
658 reviews
The price is CA $118
CA $118
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Nora, Orebro County
What's nearby
- Nora Golf Club - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Norasjön - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Orebro Castle - 36 min drive - 39.1 km
- Orebro University - 40 min drive - 41.6 km
- Gustavsvik - 41 min drive - 42.4 km
Getting around
- Orebro (ORB) - 38 min drive
- Lindesberg Station - 24 min drive
- Örebro Central Station - 26 min drive
- Frövi Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Bonnatösens - 9 min drive
- Restaurant Rhodos - 10 min drive
- Pizzeria Babylon - 9 min drive
- Mogetorps Wärdshus - 10 min drive
- Bergslagspizza & grill - 9 min drive
About this property
4 Star Holiday Home in Nora
- When visiting Nora, this vacation home is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 8:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Electricity fee: EUR 0.38 per kilowatt-hour, per stay
Optional extras
- Bed sheets are available for an extra charge of EUR 21.27 per bed, per stay (or guests may bring their own)
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
4 Star Home In Nora Nora
4 Star Holiday Home in Nora Nora
4 Star Holiday Home in Nora Private vacation home
4 Star Holiday Home in Nora Private vacation home Nora
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.
What's the area around 4 Star Holiday Home in Nora like?
4 Star Holiday Home in Nora is a short 7-minute walk from Nora Golf Club and 3 minutes' walk from Norasjön.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.