Entire home
Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay
L'Étang-Salé villas with private pools and private hot tubs
Choose dates to view prices
When visiting L'Étang-Salé, Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay is a great choice to consider. Villas offer upscale touches like private pools and private hot tubs, along with kitchens and refrigerators.
9.0
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (4)
- 8 villas
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Private pool
- Private hot tub
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

L'Étang-Salé, Arrondissement of Saint-Pierre
What's nearby
- AkOatys - 8 min drive - 2.2 km
- Plage de L'Étang-Salé - 16 min drive - 10.6 km
- St. Pierre Beach - 23 min drive - 22.1 km
- Plage de L'Hermitage - 51 min drive - 46.5 km
- Casino de Saint-Gilles - 51 min drive - 46.5 km
Getting around
- Saint-Pierre (ZSE-Pierrefonds) - 20 min drive
- Denis (RUN-Roland Garros Airport (RUN) - 81 min drive
Restaurants
- Nomeolvidès - 8 min drive
- Le Bambou Etang Sale - 7 min drive
- Domaine des Fougères - 19 min drive
- M'kfe - 9 min drive
- Burger king - 13 min drive
About this property
Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay
- When visiting L'Étang-Salé, Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay is a great choice to consider. Villas offer upscale touches like private pools and private hot tubs, along with kitchens and refrigerators.
At a glance
Property size
- 8 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Street parking available
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Barbecue grills
Facilities
- Garden
- Shared/communal pool
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Coffee/tea maker
- Iron/ironing board
- Washing machine
Sleep well
- 4 bedrooms
- Free crib/infant bed
- Bed sheets provided
What to enjoy
- Private pool
- Private hot tub
Freshen up
- 3 bathrooms
- Bathtub only
- Hair dryer
- Towels
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Kitchen
- Stovetop
- Oven
- Toaster
- Dishwasher
- Spices
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Also known as
Karala For A Perfect Stay
Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay Villa
Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay L'Étang-Salé
Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay Villa L'Étang-Salé
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay?
Yes, there's a private pool.
Are pets allowed at Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay?
No, unfortunately, but there's street parking available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay and nearby?
Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay has private pools and a garden.
Does Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay have private hot tubs?
Yes, this villa has a private hot tub.
Does Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, a toaster, and a refrigerator.
Does Villa Karala for a Perfect Stay have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this villa features a private pool.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Wonderful
Keep exploring
- Alicalapa-Tenon ClementStandard Link for Alicalapa-Tenon Clement
- Entre Deux RêvesStandard Link for Entre Deux Rêves
- Baobab Et PalmiersStandard Link for Baobab Et Palmiers
- Héritage Eco-LodgeStandard Link for Héritage Eco-Lodge
- Villa Ti MoOnStandard Link for Villa Ti MoOn
- Hôtel le Soleil CouchantStandard Link for Hôtel le Soleil Couchant
- La Kaz Sa-sa for a Perfect StayStandard Link for La Kaz Sa-sa for a Perfect Stay
- Villa Sylbria -- Exceptional Villa --Standard Link for Villa Sylbria -- Exceptional Villa --
- KazyabStandard Link for Kazyab
- Case NyalaStandard Link for Case Nyala
- Lodge PalmaeStandard Link for Lodge Palmae
- La Villa SoalicStandard Link for La Villa Soalic
- La ferme du Pêcher GourmandStandard Link for La ferme du Pêcher Gourmand
- Dimitile Hôtel & SpaStandard Link for Dimitile Hôtel & Spa
- Hôtel Exsel FloralysStandard Link for Hôtel Exsel Floralys
- Hotel Villa MorganeStandard Link for Hotel Villa Morgane
- Le Saint Pierre HotelStandard Link for Le Saint Pierre Hotel
- Résidence Le PhoenixStandard Link for Résidence Le Phoenix
- Hotel Exsel VictoriaStandard Link for Hotel Exsel Victoria
- Résidence Hôtelière OtroizaStandard Link for Résidence Hôtelière Otroiza
- Le Tsilaosa Hotel & SpaStandard Link for Le Tsilaosa Hotel & Spa
- L'oasis de Terre RougeStandard Link for L'oasis de Terre Rouge
- La Villa Kazuera & SpaStandard Link for La Villa Kazuera & Spa
- Villa RomeoStandard Link for Villa Romeo
- Sud HotelStandard Link for Sud Hotel