Amadeus familias

Guesthouse within easy reach of Giza Pyramid Complex

Choose dates to view prices

Amadeus familias puts you within a 10-minute drive of Giza Pyramid Complex and Great Sphinx of Giza. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 11:00 AM. Also, Grand Egyptian Museum and Pyramid of Khufu are within a short drive.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Lockers available

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Minibar
  • Bathtub or shower
  • LCD TV
CA $49
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Similar properties

A table set with a vase of flowers and teacups, with a pyramid in the background.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
CA $55
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Crystal pyramid inn
A rooftop lounge with a cushioned seating area, a tree, and a glass wall offering a city view.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.0
Wonderful
157 reviews
CA $49
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
The Palace Pyramids inn
A rooftop terrace with wicker furniture, a white umbrella, and a view of the pyramids.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.6
Excellent
17 reviews
CA $62
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Palm Pyramids
A hotel room with a bed, two wicker chairs, a small table, and a view of the pyramids.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.8
Exceptional
40 reviews
CA $49
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 3 - Oct 4
Diamonds Pyramids View INN
A rooftop bar with tables and chairs, overlooking two pyramids.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
10
Exceptional
1 review
CA $134
CA $173 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Kemet Pyramids View Hotel
An outdoor seating area with patterned cushions, a wooden bench, and a view of a pyramid.
  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
8.2
Very good
56 reviews
CA $52
CA $67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Villa Khufu Pyramids Hotel
An outdoor patio area with a table and chairs, potted plants, a red umbrella, and a gated entrance.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
7.8
Good
7 reviews
CA $36
CA $47 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Sol Pyramid Inn
A table set with food and drinks on a balcony with views of the pyramids.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
CA $49
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
kings pyramids view inn
A modern hotel room with a large window offering a view of pyramids, a hanging chair, a bed with a blanket, and a flat-screen TV.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
6.6
Good
12 reviews
CA $69
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Tree Lounge Pyramids View INN, Sphinx Giza.
An outdoor seating area with tables and chairs, a view of the pyramids, and a decorative wall.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.4
Very good
7 reviews
CA $33
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Hur Pyramids inn
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
47 pyramids street, Giza, Giza, 12511

What's nearby

  • Keops Pyramid - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Giza Pyramid Complex - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Pyramid of Khufu - 5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Great Sphinx of Giza - 6 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Sound and Light Theater - 6 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Giza (SPX-Sphinx Intl.) - 41 min drive
  • Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 52 min drive
  • Manial Shiha Station - 12 min drive
  • Imbaba Station - 15 min drive
  • Shobra Al-Kheima Station - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪bumb burger - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Mawlana - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪El Malek Farouk Cafe - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Koshary Keda - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Anas El Demeshky - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Amadeus familias

  • Amadeus familias puts you within a 10-minute drive of Giza Pyramid Complex and Great Sphinx of Giza. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 7:00 AM and 11:00 AM. Also, Grand Egyptian Museum and Pyramid of Khufu are within a short drive.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 4 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time ends: anytime
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
    • Onsite garage

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–11:00 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • Lockers available

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 43-inch LCD TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Food and drink

  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa

Also known as

Amadeus familias Giza
Amadeus familias Guesthouse
Amadeus familias Guesthouse Giza

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Amadeus familias?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Amadeus familias?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Amadeus familias?

Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What's the area around Amadeus familias like?

Amadeus familias is a short 16-minute walk from Giza Pyramid Complex and 16 minutes' walk from Keops Pyramid.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.