Entire home
Noddfa Country House
Property class: 2
Harlech accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Noddfa Country House





When you stay at this cottage, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Eryri National Park. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. A garden and a kitchen are other features.
Entire home
8 bedrooms8 bathroomsSleeps 20
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Child-friendly activities
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Near the beach
- Garden
- Arcade/game room
- Playground
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Playground on site
- 8 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Arcade/game room
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Royal Ship Hotel
Dolgellau
Royal Ship Hotel
Dolgellau
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 330 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
330 reviews
The price is CA $203
CA $203
CA $244 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

The Swallow Falls Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Betws-Y-Coed
The Swallow Falls Inn - The Inn Collection Group
Betws-Y-Coed
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 82 reviews
8.8
Excellent
82 reviews
The price is CA $155
CA $155
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 13 - Sep 14

Aberdunant Hall
Porthmadog
Aberdunant Hall
Porthmadog
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 618 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
618 reviews
The price is CA $172
CA $172
CA $206 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Aberdunant Caravans Direct
Porthmadog
Aberdunant Caravans Direct
Porthmadog
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 110 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
110 reviews

The Cross Foxes- Bar Grill and Rooms
Dolgellau
The Cross Foxes- Bar Grill and Rooms
Dolgellau
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 78 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
78 reviews
The price is CA $241
CA $241
CA $289 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Bodowen Coach House
Barmouth
Bodowen Coach House
Barmouth
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is CA $650
CA $650
CA $780 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 11 - Sep 12

Marine Hotel
Criccieth
Marine Hotel
Criccieth
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 35 reviews
8.0
Very good
35 reviews
The price is CA $184
CA $184
CA $221 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Bwthyn Y Mor
Talybont
Bwthyn Y Mor
Talybont
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
The price is CA $1,261
CA $1,261
CA $1,514 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Nanhoron Arms Hotel
Pwllheli
Nanhoron Arms Hotel
Pwllheli
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 190 reviews
8.8
Excellent
190 reviews
The price is CA $220
CA $220
CA $264 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Haulfryn
Barmouth
Haulfryn
Barmouth
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is CA $2,734
CA $2,734
CA $3,281 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Noddfa, Harlech, Wales, LL46 2UB
What's nearby
- Eryri National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Royal St. David's Golf Club - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Harlech Castle - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Hufenfa'r Castell - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Barmouth Beach - 34 min drive - 19.6 km
Getting around
- John Lennon Airport (LPL) - 154 min drive
- Tygwyn Station - 6 min drive
- Harlech Station - 7 min walk
- Llanbedr Station - 7 min drive
Restaurants
- The Australia - 17 min drive
- Spooner's Grill, Café & Bar - 17 min drive
- Allports Fish And Chips - 17 min drive
- Y Copa - 6 min walk
- The Port - 17 min drive
About this property
Noddfa Country House
- When you stay at this cottage, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Eryri National Park. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. A garden and a kitchen are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Onsite parking includes off-street options
Family friendly
- Playground
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 8 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 8 bathrooms
- Shower
Entertainment
- Arcade/game room
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking includes off-street options.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Noddfa Country House and nearby?
Noddfa Country House has an arcade and a garden.
Does Noddfa Country House have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware.
What's the area around Noddfa Country House like?
Noddfa Country House is a short 7-minute walk from Harlech Station and 3 minutes' walk from Royal St. David's Golf Club.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.