Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Gaseborg on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Gaseborg consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Gaseborg
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Gaseborg at a glance
- 1. Riddersviks Herrgård — 2.5-star hotel in 3.2 km from Gaseborg. Guest rating: 8.2/10 — Very good.
- 2. The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted — 4.5-star hotel in 14.4 km from Gaseborg. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Best Western Hotel Danderyd — 3.5-star hotel in 15.4 km from Gaseborg. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma — 4-star hotel in 11.6 km from Gaseborg. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. Comfort Hotel Solna Arenastaden — 3-star hotel in 13.7 km from Gaseborg. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
Where to stay near Gaseborg?




1. Riddersviks Herrgård
Riddersviks Herrgård3.2 km from Gaseborg
Eeva
CA $140
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted
The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted14.4 km from Gaseborg
Joanne Claire
CA $171
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Best Western Hotel Danderyd
Best Western Hotel Danderyd15.4 km from Gaseborg
amanda
CA $146
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma
Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma11.6 km from Gaseborg
Linda
CA $126
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Comfort Hotel Solna Arenastaden
Comfort Hotel Solna Arenastaden13.7 km from Gaseborg
Ziomara J
CA $94
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Lejondals Slott
Lejondals Slott14.6 km from Gaseborg
Anne
CA $126
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Brommavik Hotel
Brommavik Hotel12.2 km from Gaseborg
Håkan
CA $116
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. AC Hotel by Marriott Stockholm Ulriksdal
AC Hotel by Marriott Stockholm Ulriksdal13.7 km from Gaseborg
Rahim
CA $89
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Season Hotel
Season Hotel15 km from Gaseborg
Gary W
CA $226
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Biz Apartment Bromma
Biz Apartment Bromma12.2 km from Gaseborg
Ditte Sara
CA $79
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Scandic Infra City
Scandic Infra City14.3 km from Gaseborg
paul
CA $120
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Hagastrand, Autograph Collection
Hagastrand, Autograph Collection15.6 km from Gaseborg
Per Maarten
CA $164
CA $184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Best Western Plus Ten Hotel
Best Western Plus Ten Hotel14.7 km from Gaseborg
Petter
CA $128
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




14. First Hotel Stockholm North
First Hotel Stockholm North14.7 km from Gaseborg
Merih Nguse
CA $105
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




15. Comfort Hotel Kista
Comfort Hotel Kista10.6 km from Gaseborg
Merhawit Ghibtsawi
CA $102
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Skytteholm
Skytteholm10.6 km from Gaseborg
Nancy
CA $142
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Welcome Hotel
Welcome HotelBarkarby, 6 km from Gaseborg
María
CA $132
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Hotel Gio, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Gio, BW Signature Collection15.4 km from Gaseborg
Julio
CA $107
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. First Hotel The Studio
First Hotel The Studio10.8 km from Gaseborg
Andrew Kyemba
CA $124
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. voco Stockholm Kista by IHG
voco Stockholm Kista by IHG10.8 km from Gaseborg
Anders
CA $111
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Compare popular hotels close to Gaseborg
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Riddersviks Herrgård | 8.2 Very good 137 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted | 9.4 Exceptional 1,155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Hotel Danderyd | 9.6 Exceptional 416 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Sthlm Bromma | 9.0 Wonderful 1,291 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Hotel Solna Arenastaden | 8.8 Excellent 1,647 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Gaseborg
Lövstabadet
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Lövstabadet is a spot you might want to check out, located 4 mi (6.4 km) from central Jarfalla. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Hässelby allmänna bad, Hässelby strandbad, and Görvälnbadet.
Jarfalla Golfklubb
10.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Jarfalla Golfklubb, located 3.7 mi (6 km) from central Jarfalla. Let yourself be amazed at the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If Jarfalla Golfklubb doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Viksjo Golf Club is also nearby.
Viksjo Golf Club
10.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Viksjo Golf Club, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Jarfalla. Let yourself be amazed at the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If Viksjo Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Jarfalla Golfklubb is also nearby.
Görvälnbadet
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Görvälnbadet, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Jarfalla. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Kallhällsbadet, Lövstabadet, and Bonäsbadet.
Hässelby allmänna bad
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Hässelby allmänna bad located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Hässelby. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Hässelby strandbad located nearby.
Görväln House
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Görväln House— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Jarfalla.
Hässelby strandbad
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Hässelby strandbad located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Hässelby. Catch the sunset by the shore at Maltesholmsbadet and Hässelby allmänna bad, located nearby.
Stockholm Quality Outlet Barkaby
8.6/10 (105 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Stockholm Quality Outlet Barkaby in Jakobsberg. Let yourself be amazed at the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Barkaby Handelsplats.





