Entire home
Arunika Prime Villa
Villa with outdoor pool, near Seminyak Square
Choose dates to view prices





At Arunika Prime Villa, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Seminyak Square and Eat Street. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and valet parking are added perks. Villas offer up nice touches like bathrobes and slippers.
8.4
Very good
Entire home
1 bedroomSleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
- 4 smoke-free villas
- Outdoor pool
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Villa Eight
Drupadi
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
Excellent
13 reviews
CA $148
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Rahayu Guest House Seminyak
Sunset Road
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
4 reviews
CA $33
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Downtown Villas
Central Seminyak
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
Exceptional
60 reviews
CA $133
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Origin Seminyak
Laksmana
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Wonderful
58 reviews
CA $88
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Umah Watu Villas
Laksmana
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
Exceptional
30 reviews

The Secret Jungle Villas Seminyak
Nakula
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Wonderful
4 reviews
CA $118
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

De'bharata Bali Villas Seminyak
Nakula
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
Good
27 reviews
CA $69
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

Villa Bougainville
Nakula
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
Good
19 reviews
CA $84
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

Cross Paasha Bali Seminyak
Laksmana
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
CA $126
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

Villa Raka
Nakula
- Pool
- Shared kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
Good
3 reviews
CA $79
CA $96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Jl Raya Basangkasa, Gg. Cendrawasih 19E, Seminyak, Bali, 80361
What's nearby
- Eat Street - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
- Sunset Point Shopping Centre - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Seminyak Square - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Seminyak Village - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Seminyak Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 28 min drive
Restaurants
- Chai-Ba! - 2 min walk
- Doppio Pink Cafe - 3 min walk
- Burger King - 6 min walk
- Sambal Shrimp Restraurant & Bar - 7 min walk
- Kopitoko Seminyak Coffee Shop - 6 min walk
About this property
Arunika Prime Villa
- At Arunika Prime Villa, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Seminyak Square and Eat Street. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and valet parking are added perks. Villas offer up nice touches like bathrobes and slippers.
At a glance
Property size
- 4 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free onsite valet parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- Free valet parking on site
Bathrooms
- Slippers
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Bathrobes
- Shampoo
- Free toiletries
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 4 rooms
Fees & policies
Renovations and closures
In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, JCB International
Property Registration Number 2604230029613
Also known as
Arunika Prime Villa Villa
Arunika Prime Villa Seminyak
Arunika Prime Villa Villa Seminyak
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Arunika Prime Villa?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Arunika Prime Villa?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Arunika Prime Villa?
Yes, there's free valet parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Arunika Prime Villa?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Arunika Prime Villa and nearby?
Arunika Prime Villa has an outdoor pool.
What's the area around Arunika Prime Villa like?
Arunika Prime Villa is a short 18-minute walk from Seminyak Square and 6 minutes' walk from Eat Street.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Very good
Keep exploring
- Ayana VillaStandard Link for Ayana Villa
- The Oberoi Beach Resort, BaliStandard Link for The Oberoi Beach Resort, Bali
- Desa Potato Head BaliStandard Link for Desa Potato Head Bali
- Kayumas Seminyak ResortStandard Link for Kayumas Seminyak Resort
- Mayaloka Villas SeminyakStandard Link for Mayaloka Villas Seminyak
- Grand Seminyak Lifestyle Boutique Bali Resort by AccorStandard Link for Grand Seminyak Lifestyle Boutique Bali Resort by Accor
- Grand Mercure Bali SeminyakStandard Link for Grand Mercure Bali Seminyak
- The Samaya SeminyakStandard Link for The Samaya Seminyak
- Tonys Villas & ResortStandard Link for Tonys Villas & Resort
- The HAVEN Bali SeminyakStandard Link for The HAVEN Bali Seminyak
- The Legian Seminyak, BaliStandard Link for The Legian Seminyak, Bali
- Villa Tidore MungguStandard Link for Villa Tidore Munggu
- W Bali - SeminyakStandard Link for W Bali - Seminyak
- The Seminyak Beach Resort & SpaStandard Link for The Seminyak Beach Resort & Spa
- Laluxe Villa and ResidenceStandard Link for Laluxe Villa and Residence
- Ize Seminyak by LifestyleRetreatsStandard Link for Ize Seminyak by LifestyleRetreats
- Seminyak Square Hotel And VillasStandard Link for Seminyak Square Hotel And Villas
- Hotel Indigo Bali Seminyak Beach by IHGStandard Link for Hotel Indigo Bali Seminyak Beach by IHG
- The Amala Boutique RetreatStandard Link for The Amala Boutique Retreat
- Double-Six Luxury HotelStandard Link for Double-Six Luxury Hotel
- Courtyard By Marriott Bali Seminyak ResortStandard Link for Courtyard By Marriott Bali Seminyak Resort
- The Trans Resort BaliStandard Link for The Trans Resort Bali
- Alila Seminyak, BaliStandard Link for Alila Seminyak, Bali
- La Bali SanurStandard Link for La Bali Sanur
- Ivanka Airport InnStandard Link for Ivanka Airport Inn