Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou
Hotel with restaurant, near Beijing Road Pedestrian Street
Choose dates to view prices





Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou puts you just a 5-minute drive from Beijing Road Pedestrian Street and Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness center for a workout. Also, Canton Fair Complex and Canton Tower are within a short drive. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Peasant Movement Institute Station is 8 minutes and Gongyuanqian Station is 10 minutes.
8.4
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (9)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Fitness center
- Business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Laundry service
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (5)
- Television
- Elevator
- Bathrobes
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Hair dryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Yee Discovery Standard Room
- City view
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed

Yee Teleport Superior Room
- City view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Large Twin Beds

Yee Time Travel Superior Room
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Yee Magical Business Room
- City view
- 40 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

Weekend International Apartment- Beijing Rd A-mall
Yuexiu
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Very good
67 reviews
CA $63
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Hampton By Hilton Guangzhou Railway Station
Baiyun District
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
42 reviews
CA $97
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

CYBO Station SSAW Hotel Hualin Temple Subway Station ShangxiajiuPedestrian Street Guangzhou
Liwan
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
Exceptional
24 reviews
CA $89
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Weekend International Apartment
Yuexiu
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
Excellent
12 reviews
CA $43
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

LanYu Hotel
Liwan
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Very good
2 reviews
CA $22
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Huahang Hotel - Free airport shuttle bus
Baiyun District
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Very good
80 reviews
CA $28
CA $33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

Cloudy International Apartment
Yuexiu
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
Excellent
107 reviews
CA $45
CA $53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Value Comfort Hotel Guangzhou
Yuexiu
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
31 reviews
CA $94
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

GWEN JANE Hotel - Guangzhou Yuexiu Taojin Metro Station Branch
Yuexiu
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
Wonderful
7 reviews
CA $66
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Lan Wan International Hotel
Liwan
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Wonderful
31 reviews
CA $54
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

No. 54 Shamian Street, North Building,, Guangzhou, 510130
What's nearby
- Liurong Temple - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Beijing Road Pedestrian Street - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Yuexiu Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Guangdong Provincial Museum - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Guangxiao Temple - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
Getting around
- Baiyun International Airport (CAN) - 42 min drive
- Foshan (FUO-Shadi) - 46 min drive
- Guangzhou Railway Station - 10 min drive
- Guangzhou East Railway Station - 23 min drive
- Guangzhou South Railway Station - 32 min drive
- Peasant Movement Institute Station - 8 min walk
- Gongyuanqian Station - 10 min walk
- Beijing Lu Station - 14 min walk
Restaurants
- Hai Di Lao Hot Pot 海底捞火锅 - 5 min walk
- 点都德(北京路贰店)Diandude - 2 min walk
- Honeymoon Dessert (满记甜品) - 3 min walk
- Honeymoon Dessert (满记甜品) - 5 min walk
- Duohetang - 2 min walk
About this property
Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou
- Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou puts you just a 5-minute drive from Beijing Road Pedestrian Street and Shangxiajiu Pedestrian Street. Guests can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant and visit the fitness center for a workout. Also, Canton Fair Complex and Canton Tower are within a short drive. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Peasant Movement Institute Station is 8 minutes and Gongyuanqian Station is 10 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 49 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
Working away
- Business center
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Fitness center
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 39
- Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 39
- Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Stair-free path to entrance
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Bathrobes and slippers
- Children's slippers
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Window screens
Freshen up
- Shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
- Phone
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Deposit: CNY 300 per accommodation, per day
Optional extras
- Local cuisine breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately CNY 58 for adults and CNY 24 for children
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International, Union Pay
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
YEE HOTEL
YEE HOTEL (free shuttle bus to Canton Fair Venue) Hotel
YEE HOTEL (free shuttle bus to Canton Fair Venue) Guangzhou
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
Are there restaurants at or near Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou like?
Yee Hotel Shamian Guangzhou is a short 8-minute walk from Peasant Movement Institute Station and 14 minutes' walk from Beijing Road Pedestrian Street.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Very good
Keep exploring
- Rosewood GuangzhouStandard Link for Rosewood Guangzhou
- The Garden Hotel GuangzhouStandard Link for The Garden Hotel Guangzhou
- White Swan HotelStandard Link for White Swan Hotel
- Dong Fang Hotel GuangzhouStandard Link for Dong Fang Hotel Guangzhou
- Crowne Plaza Guangzhou City Centre by IHGStandard Link for Crowne Plaza Guangzhou City Centre by IHG
- Star Residence ICC GuangzhouStandard Link for Star Residence ICC Guangzhou
- Voco Guangzhou Shifu by IHGStandard Link for Voco Guangzhou Shifu by IHG
- Somerset Haizhu Centre GuangzhouStandard Link for Somerset Haizhu Centre Guangzhou
- Guangzhou Xiguan Yuehua HotelStandard Link for Guangzhou Xiguan Yuehua Hotel
- Shangri-La GuangzhouStandard Link for Shangri-La Guangzhou
- Guangzhou Hotel - Canton Fair Free Shuttle BusStandard Link for Guangzhou Hotel - Canton Fair Free Shuttle Bus
- Hotel Indigo Guangzhou Haixinsha by IHGStandard Link for Hotel Indigo Guangzhou Haixinsha by IHG
- K-House HotelStandard Link for K-House Hotel
- Doria Apartment Zhengjia Golden Palace(Canton Fair Free Shuttle)Standard Link for Doria Apartment Zhengjia Golden Palace(Canton Fair Free Shuttle)
- Yishanggong Art Themed Hotel (Guangzhou Jiangnanxi Metro Station)Standard Link for Yishanggong Art Themed Hotel (Guangzhou Jiangnanxi Metro Station)
- Companion Departure HotelStandard Link for Companion Departure Hotel
- Stargazing Platform Inn - Guangzhou ChenClanAcademy & ShaMian & YongQingFang BranchStandard Link for Stargazing Platform Inn - Guangzhou ChenClanAcademy & ShaMian & YongQingFang Branch
- Guangzhou Marriott Hotel TianheStandard Link for Guangzhou Marriott Hotel Tianhe
- Lan Wan International HotelStandard Link for Lan Wan International Hotel
- Weekend International ApartmentStandard Link for Weekend International Apartment
- Hilton Guangzhou TianheStandard Link for Hilton Guangzhou Tianhe
- Grand Mercure Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportStandard Link for Grand Mercure Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport
- Four Seasons GuangzhouStandard Link for Four Seasons Guangzhou
- Xingyi International Hotel Poly StoreStandard Link for Xingyi International Hotel Poly Store
- China HotelStandard Link for China Hotel